Celtics Crew

Bang for the Buck

Open the full board →
No. 1 by pointsNeemias Queta+$314KModel output 5.8× prorated cap cost
No. 2 by pointsPayton Pritchard+$253KModel output 2.3× prorated cap cost
No. 3 by pointsBaylor Scheierman+$144KModel output 3.1× prorated cap cost
Box-score value: salary vs. output through 2 gamesEarly sample. One stat, equal weight; compares Celtics only. Updates after every final.See every player →

By the Numbers

2026-27 regular season, through 2 gamesFull stats hub →
PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTFG%
Paul George232.526.56.02.550.0
Jayson Tatum237.524.56.59.040.8
Derrick White234.514.52.57.050.0
Payton Pritchard229.010.52.52.535.7
Neemias Queta222.09.05.01.545.5
Sam Hauser220.58.53.01.550.0
Luka Garza26.05.01.50.066.7
Baylor Scheierman214.55.01.50.050.0
Mitchell Robinson220.04.03.51.566.7
Jordan Walsh216.52.54.50.528.6
Hugo Gonzalez27.00.01.50.50.0
2026-27 Regular Season: per-game averages for the current roster through 2 games. Players who have appeared in at least one game are listed. Click a column to sort.
$198.7M
Team salary
$1.7M
Under the luxury tax
57%
Owed to Tatum and George
Jayson Tatum$58,456,566
Paul George$54,126,380
Derrick White$30,348,000
Mitchell Robinson$15,044,000
Sam Hauser$10,848,215
Payton Pritchard$7,767,857
Ron Harper Jr.$3,150,752
Chris Cenac Jr.$2,988,120
Hugo Gonzalez$2,923,560
Luka Garza$2,801,346
Baylor Scheierman$2,744,040
Top 11 salaries shown. Full sheet with options and years on the contracts page.