Celtics Crew

Best Value Right Now

Open the full board →
No. 1 by pointsPayton Pritchard+$254KOutput worth 3.7× his salary
No. 2 by pointsBaylor Scheierman+$131KOutput worth 4.9× his salary
No. 3 by pointsPaul George+$120KOutput worth 1.2× his salary
Salary vs. output through 1 game. Updates after every final.See every player →

By the Numbers

2026-27 regular season, through 1 gameFull stats hub →
PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTFG%
Paul George131.038.05.03.057.1
Derrick White136.017.01.08.053.8
Payton Pritchard128.017.04.01.044.4
Jayson Tatum138.013.04.011.026.1
Sam Hauser118.011.04.01.057.1
Baylor Scheierman118.08.03.00.075.0
Mitchell Robinson118.04.03.01.0100.0
Neemias Queta122.03.04.02.033.3
Luka Garza18.02.02.00.033.3
Jordan Walsh113.00.06.01.00.0
Hugo Gonzalez110.00.03.00.00.0
2025-26 per-game averages for the current roster, players with 20+ games. A gold tag marks the team a player played for last season. Click a column to sort.
$198.7M
Team salary
$1.7M
Under the luxury tax
57%
Owed to Tatum and George
Jayson Tatum$58,456,566
Paul George$54,126,380
Derrick White$30,348,000
Mitchell Robinson$15,044,000
Sam Hauser$10,848,215
Payton Pritchard$7,767,857
Ron Harper Jr.$3,150,752
Chris Cenac Jr.$2,988,120
Hugo Gonzalez$2,923,560
Luka Garza$2,801,346
Baylor Scheierman$2,744,040
Top 11 salaries shown. Full sheet with options and years on the contracts page.