Celtics Crew

Bang for the Buck

Open the full board →
No. 1 by pointsPayton Pritchard+$694KModel output 2.8× prorated cap cost
No. 2 by pointsNeemias Queta+$517KModel output 5.0× prorated cap cost
No. 3 by pointsJordan Walsh+$368KModel output 4.1× prorated cap cost
Box-score value: salary vs. output through 4 gamesEarly sample. One stat, equal weight; compares Celtics only. Updates after every final.See every player →

By the Numbers

2026-27 regular season, through 4 gamesFull stats hub →
PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTFG%
Jayson Tatum436.328.06.38.043.0
Paul George431.522.36.03.547.0
Payton Pritchard426.013.32.03.845.9
Derrick White430.012.54.06.344.2
Sam Hauser421.59.83.51.050.0
Neemias Queta419.58.04.51.557.9
Jordan Walsh418.86.04.51.045.0
Mike Conley17.06.00.00.0100.0
Mitchell Robinson420.35.54.80.876.9
Luka Garza49.54.52.50.546.2
Baylor Scheierman417.03.83.30.833.3
Hugo Gonzalez411.03.32.50.840.0
Chris Cenac Jr.15.03.01.00.050.0
Ron Harper Jr.17.03.01.00.025.0
2026-27 Regular Season: per-game averages for the current roster through 4 games. Players who have appeared in at least one game are listed. Click a column to sort.
$198.7M
Team salary
$1.7M
Under the luxury tax
57%
Owed to Tatum and George
Jayson Tatum$58,456,566
Paul George$54,126,380
Derrick White$30,348,000
Mitchell Robinson$15,044,000
Sam Hauser$10,848,215
Payton Pritchard$7,767,857
Ron Harper Jr.$3,150,752
Chris Cenac Jr.$2,988,120
Hugo Gonzalez$2,923,560
Luka Garza$2,801,346
Baylor Scheierman$2,744,040
Top 11 salaries shown. Full sheet with options and years on the contracts page.