Celtics Crew

Bang for the Buck

Open the full board →
No. 1 by pointsPayton Pritchard+$722KModel output 3.5× prorated cap cost
No. 2 by pointsNeemias Queta+$416KModel output 5.3× prorated cap cost
No. 3 by pointsLuka Garza+$226KModel output 3.2× prorated cap cost
Box-score value: salary vs. output through 3 gamesEarly sample. One stat, equal weight; compares Celtics only. Updates after every final.See every player →

By the Numbers

2026-27 regular season, through 3 gamesFull stats hub →
PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTFG%
Jayson Tatum334.324.06.78.040.9
Paul George330.023.05.72.346.0
Payton Pritchard326.716.32.03.050.0
Derrick White329.011.33.76.050.0
Sam Hauser320.39.33.31.352.6
Neemias Queta321.08.35.01.350.0
Mike Conley17.06.00.00.0100.0
Luka Garza38.35.32.00.755.6
Mitchell Robinson318.75.04.71.077.8
Hugo Gonzalez312.74.32.71.050.0
Baylor Scheierman315.74.03.00.738.5
Jordan Walsh317.03.04.01.033.3
Chris Cenac Jr.15.03.01.00.050.0
Ron Harper Jr.17.03.01.00.025.0
2026-27 Regular Season: per-game averages for the current roster through 3 games. Players who have appeared in at least one game are listed. Click a column to sort.
$198.7M
Team salary
$1.7M
Under the luxury tax
57%
Owed to Tatum and George
Jayson Tatum$58,456,566
Paul George$54,126,380
Derrick White$30,348,000
Mitchell Robinson$15,044,000
Sam Hauser$10,848,215
Payton Pritchard$7,767,857
Ron Harper Jr.$3,150,752
Chris Cenac Jr.$2,988,120
Hugo Gonzalez$2,923,560
Luka Garza$2,801,346
Baylor Scheierman$2,744,040
Top 11 salaries shown. Full sheet with options and years on the contracts page.